Cutter Woods
South Carolina Gamecocks · #12 · Quarterback · Freshman
2025 season
YDS
69
tied 244th of 458
TD
0
tied 251st of 458
INT
1
tied 159th of 458
RTG
107.2
not ranked
Overview
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SC | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 69 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 |
| 2026 | SC | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 92 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 143.3 |
| Career | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 161 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 127.3 |
Ranks are over the players on a 2026 FBS roster who have been read, counting only those who recorded that statistic in 2025 — how many that is. Rate statistics are shown without a rank, because ranking them without a qualifying minimum would put one long run above a whole season of them.
Stats
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SC | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 69 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 |
| 2026 | SC | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 92 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 143.3 |
| Career | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 161 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 127.3 |
Rushing
Scoring
| Season | Team | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season rows count every game played, including bowl and playoff games. The national leaders table ranks the regular season only, so a figure there can be the smaller of the two.
Glossary
- 2PT
- Total Two Point Convs
- ATT
- Passing Attempts
- AVG
- Yards Per Pass Attempt; Yards Per Rush Attempt
- CAR
- Rushing Attempts
- CMP
- Completions
- CMP%
- Completion Percentage
- FG
- Field Goals
- INT
- Interceptions
- LNG
- Long Passing; Long Rushing
- PASS
- Passing Touchdowns
- PAT
- Kick Extra Points
- PTS
- Total Points
- QBR
- Adj QBR
- REC
- Receiving Touchdowns
- RET
- Return Touchdowns
- RTG
- QBRating
- RUSH
- Rushing Touchdowns
- SACK
- Sacks
- TD
- Passing Touchdowns; Rushing Touchdowns; Total Touchdowns
- YDS
- Passing Yards; Rushing Yards
Bio
| Team | South Carolina Gamecocks |
|---|---|
| Position | Quarterback |
| Class | Freshman |
| Height / weight | 6' 3" / 215 lbs |
| Birthplace | Anderson, SC |
| Jersey | #12 |
| Status | Active |
Career history
- South Carolina Gamecocks 2025–2026 · 2 seasons
Splits
Season, home and away
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 9 | 14 | 92 | 64.3 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 143.3 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 6 |
| Home | 7 | 11 | 74 | 63.6 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 149.9 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 6 |
| Away | 2 | 3 | 18 | 66.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 117.1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 |
Season and home
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 8 | 11 | 69 | 72.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
| Home | 8 | 11 | 69 | 72.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
By month
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 4 | 6 | 46 | 66.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 97.7 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 |
| November | 4 | 5 | 23 | 80.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 118.6 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 |
By quarter
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | 8 | 11 | 69 | 72.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
By half
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | 8 | 11 | 69 | 72.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
Against ranked teams
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AP Top 25 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 66.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 97.7 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 |
| vs USA ranked teams | 4 | 6 | 46 | 66.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 97.7 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 |
By final margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 8 | 11 | 69 | 72.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 107.2 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
In wins, by margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 4 | 5 | 23 | 80.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 118.6 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 |
In losses, by margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-21 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 66.7 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 97.7 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 |
By field position
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Own 1-19 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 100.0 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Own 20-39 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 80.0 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 143.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Between 40's | 1 | 1 | 12 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 200.8 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 6 |
| Opp 39-20 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | -10.9 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 7 |
| Opp 19-Goal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 9-Goal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
By down
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 3 | 6 | 28 | 50.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 55.9 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2nd | 3 | 3 | 34 | 100.0 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 195.2 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
| 3rd | 2 | 2 | 7 | 100.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 129.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
By down and distance
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd & 3-7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 100.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 129.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 6+ | 2 | 2 | 22 | 100.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 192.4 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2nd & 8-10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 100.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 192.4 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2nd & 3-7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 200.8 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 |
| 1st & 6+ | 3 | 6 | 28 | 50.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 55.9 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 |
| 1st & 8-10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 50.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 55.9 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 3-8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 100.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 129.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st and 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 50.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 55.9 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 |