Nakai Amachree
Bowling Green Falcons · #2 · Running Back · Sophomore
2025 season
CAR
7
tied 709th of 1291
YDS
22
tied 766th of 1291
AVG
3.1
not ranked
TD
0
tied 611th of 1291
Overview
Rushing
Ranks are over the players on a 2026 FBS roster who have been read, counting only those who recorded that statistic in 2025 — how many that is. Rate statistics are shown without a rank, because ranking them without a qualifying minimum would put one long run above a whole season of them.
Stats
Rushing
Receiving
| Season | Team | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BGSU | 12 | 127 | 10.6 | 1 | 64 |
Scoring
| Season | Team | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BGSU | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Returning
| Season | Team | ATT | YDS | TD | FC | LNG | ATT | YDS | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BGSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 129 | 0 | 23 |
Season rows count every game played, including bowl and playoff games. The national leaders table ranks the regular season only, so a figure there can be the smaller of the two.
Glossary
- 2PT
- Total Two Point Convs
- ATT
- Punt Returns; Kick Returns
- AVG
- Yards Per Rush Attempt; Yards Per Reception
- CAR
- Rushing Attempts
- FC
- Punt Return Fair Catches
- FG
- Field Goals
- FUM
- Fumbles
- LNG
- Long Rushing; Long Reception; Long Punt Return; Long Kick Return
- LST
- Fumbles Lost
- PASS
- Passing Touchdowns
- PAT
- Kick Extra Points
- PTS
- Total Points
- REC
- Receptions; Receiving Touchdowns
- RET
- Return Touchdowns
- RUSH
- Rushing Touchdowns
- TD
- Rushing Touchdowns; Receiving Touchdowns; Total Touchdowns; Punt Return Touchdowns; Kick Return Touchdowns
- YDS
- Rushing Yards; Receiving Yards; Punt Return Yards; Kick Return Yards
Bio
| Team | Bowling Green Falcons |
|---|---|
| Position | Running Back |
| Class | Sophomore |
| Height / weight | 5' 10" / 195 lbs |
| Birthplace | Haslett, MI |
| Jersey | #2 |
| Status | Active |
Career history
- Bowling Green Falcons 2025–2026 · 2 seasons
Splits
Season, home and away
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 33 | 113 | 3.4 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 127 | 10.6 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 12 | 45 | 3.8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 21 | 68 | 3.2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 89 | 11.1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
Season, home and away
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 17 | 4.3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By month
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 17 | 4.3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By quarter
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By half
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By final margin
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-14 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15+ | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
In wins, by margin
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-21 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8-14 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
In losses, by margin
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-7 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15-21 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22+ | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By field position
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Own 1-19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Own 20-39 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Between 40's | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 39-20 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 19-Goal | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 9-Goal | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By down
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By down and distance
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th & 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & 3-7 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st & 6+ | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st & 8-10 | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 3-8 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st and 10 | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game log
| Date | Opp | Result | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/5 | vs TAR | L 20-13 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| 9/12 | @ NEB | L 56-7 | 13 | 53 | 4.1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/19 | @ ISU | L 55-7 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/26 | vs USF | L 14-6 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/3 | @ M-OH | W 24-20 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 23.7 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/10 | vs SAC | W 38-10 | 9 | 32 | 3.6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 total | 33 | 113 | 3.4 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 127 | 10.6 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 1 |
The season total counts every game. A game appears above only when the source recorded something for him in it, so the rows can be fewer.