Tramell Jones Jr.
Florida Gators · #9 · Quarterback · Sophomore
2025 season
YDS
191
184th of 458
TD
2
tied 158th of 458
INT
0
tied 206th of 458
RTG
124.7
not ranked
Overview
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FLA | 21 | 35 | 60.0 | 191 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 |
| 2026 | FLA | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 212 | 10.1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 187.7 |
| Career | 38 | 56 | 67.9 | 403 | 7.2 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 148.3 |
Ranks are over the players on a 2026 FBS roster who have been read, counting only those who recorded that statistic in 2025 — how many that is. Rate statistics are shown without a rank, because ranking them without a qualifying minimum would put one long run above a whole season of them.
Stats
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FLA | 21 | 35 | 60.0 | 191 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 |
| 2026 | FLA | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 212 | 10.1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 187.7 |
| Career | 38 | 56 | 67.9 | 403 | 7.2 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 148.3 |
Rushing
Scoring
Season rows count every game played, including bowl and playoff games. The national leaders table ranks the regular season only, so a figure there can be the smaller of the two.
Glossary
- 2PT
- Total Two Point Convs
- ATT
- Passing Attempts
- AVG
- Yards Per Pass Attempt; Yards Per Rush Attempt
- CAR
- Rushing Attempts
- CMP
- Completions
- CMP%
- Completion Percentage
- FG
- Field Goals
- INT
- Interceptions
- LNG
- Long Passing; Long Rushing
- PASS
- Passing Touchdowns
- PAT
- Kick Extra Points
- PTS
- Total Points
- QBR
- Adj QBR
- REC
- Receiving Touchdowns
- RET
- Return Touchdowns
- RTG
- QBRating
- RUSH
- Rushing Touchdowns
- SACK
- Sacks
- TD
- Passing Touchdowns; Rushing Touchdowns; Total Touchdowns
- YDS
- Passing Yards; Rushing Yards
Bio
| Team | Florida Gators |
|---|---|
| Position | Quarterback |
| Class | Sophomore |
| Height / weight | 6' 0" / 196 lbs |
| Birthplace | Jacksonville, FL |
| Jersey | #9 |
| Status | Active |
Career history
- Florida Gators 2025–2026 · 2 seasons
Splits
Season, home and away
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 17 | 21 | 212 | 81.0 | 10.1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 187.7 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 5 |
| Home | 12 | 16 | 126 | 75.0 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 149.4 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 86 | 100.0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 310.5 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 |
Season, home and away
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 21 | 35 | 191 | 60.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 |
| Home | 12 | 18 | 131 | 66.7 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 164.5 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 9 |
| Away | 9 | 17 | 60 | 52.9 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 82.6 | 3 | -4 | -1.3 | 0 | 4 |
By month
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 9 | 17 | 60 | 52.9 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 82.6 | 3 | -4 | -1.3 | 0 | 4 |
By quarter
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | 13 | 17 | 119 | 76.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 154.7 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 7 |
| 4th | 8 | 18 | 72 | 44.4 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 96.4 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 0 | 9 |
By half
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | 21 | 35 | 191 | 60.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 |
By final margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 21 | 35 | 191 | 60.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 |
In wins, by margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 12 | 18 | 131 | 66.7 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 164.5 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 9 |
In losses, by margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 9 | 17 | 60 | 52.9 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 82.6 | 3 | -4 | -1.3 | 0 | 4 |
By field position
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Own 1-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Own 20-39 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 83.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 189.7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 |
| Between 40's | 7 | 15 | 61 | 46.7 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 80.8 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 9 |
| Opp 39-20 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 58.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 85.6 | 3 | -13 | -4.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 19-Goal | 2 | 2 | 15 | 100.0 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 493.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 9-Goal | 1 | 1 | 4 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 463.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Goal to go
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st & Goal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & Goal | 1 | 1 | 4 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 463.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & Goal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th & Goal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
By down
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 5 | 11 | 65 | 45.5 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 95.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2nd | 8 | 12 | 67 | 66.7 | 5.6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 168.6 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 |
| 3rd | 6 | 9 | 49 | 66.7 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 112.4 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th | 2 | 3 | 10 | 66.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 94.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
By down and distance
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th & 6+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th & 8-10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 125.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th & 3-7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 50.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 79.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & 6+ | 3 | 5 | 21 | 60.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 95.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & 11+ | 2 | 3 | 11 | 66.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 97.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & 8-10 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 50.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd & 3-7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 205.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd & 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 6+ | 4 | 7 | 39 | 57.1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 103.9 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 11+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 8-10 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 50.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 81.5 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 3-7 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 85.7 | 7.4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 242.4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd & 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 7 |
| 1st & 6+ | 5 | 11 | 65 | 45.5 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 95.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 9 |
| 1st & 8-10 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 45.5 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 95.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 9 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 9+ | 3 | 5 | 21 | 60.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 95.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 3-8 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 205.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st and 10 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 45.5 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 95.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 9 |
Game log
| Date | Opp | Result | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/5 | vs FAU | W 66-21 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 260.2 | 92.3 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 |
| 9/12 | vs CAM | W 52-3 | 8 | 11 | 58 | 72.7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 98.8 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/3 | @ MIZ | L 45-17 | 5 | 5 | 86 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 310.5 | 97.2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/10 | vs SC | L 38-19 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 92.0 | 45.6 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 total | 17 | 21 | 212 | 81.0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 187.7 | 54.9 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 5 |
The season total counts every game. A game appears above only when the source recorded something for him in it, so the rows can be fewer.
| Date | Opp | Result | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/30 | vs LIU | W 55-0 | 12 | 18 | 131 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 164.5 | 40.1 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 9 |
| 11/8 | @ UK | L 38-7 | 9 | 17 | 60 | 52.9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 82.6 | 20.1 | 3 | -4 | -1.3 | 0 | 4 |
| Total | 21 | 35 | 191 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 124.7 | 26.5 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 |