Luke Moga
New Mexico Lobos · #10 · Quarterback · Junior
2025 season
YDS
58
tied 254th of 458
TD
0
tied 251st of 458
INT
0
tied 206th of 458
RTG
157.4
not ranked
Overview
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORE | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 58 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 |
| 2026 | UNM | 21 | 34 | 61.8 | 235 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 148.9 |
| Career | 24 | 39 | 61.5 | 293 | 7.5 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 150.0 |
Ranks are over the players on a 2026 FBS roster who have been read, counting only those who recorded that statistic in 2025 — how many that is. Rate statistics are shown without a rank, because ranking them without a qualifying minimum would put one long run above a whole season of them.
Stats
Passing
| Season | Team | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORE | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 58 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 |
| 2026 | UNM | 21 | 34 | 61.8 | 235 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 148.9 |
| Career | 24 | 39 | 61.5 | 293 | 7.5 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 150.0 |
Rushing
Scoring
| Season | Team | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UNM | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Season rows count every game played, including bowl and playoff games. The national leaders table ranks the regular season only, so a figure there can be the smaller of the two.
Glossary
- 2PT
- Total Two Point Convs
- ATT
- Passing Attempts
- AVG
- Yards Per Pass Attempt; Yards Per Rush Attempt
- CAR
- Rushing Attempts
- CMP
- Completions
- CMP%
- Completion Percentage
- FG
- Field Goals
- INT
- Interceptions
- LNG
- Long Passing; Long Rushing
- PASS
- Passing Touchdowns
- PAT
- Kick Extra Points
- PTS
- Total Points
- QBR
- Adj QBR
- REC
- Receiving Touchdowns
- RET
- Return Touchdowns
- RTG
- QBRating
- RUSH
- Rushing Touchdowns
- SACK
- Sacks
- TD
- Passing Touchdowns; Rushing Touchdowns; Total Touchdowns
- YDS
- Passing Yards; Rushing Yards
Bio
| Team | New Mexico Lobos |
|---|---|
| Position | Quarterback |
| Class | Junior |
| Height / weight | 6' 1" / 208 lbs |
| Birthplace | Phoenix, AZ |
| Jersey | #10 |
| Status | Active |
Career history
- New Mexico Lobos 2026 · 1 season
- Oregon Ducks 2025 · 1 season
Splits
Season, home and away
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 21 | 34 | 235 | 61.8 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 148.9 | 6 | -11 | -1.8 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 17 | 26 | 198 | 65.4 | 7.6 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 167.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 8 | 37 | 50.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 88.6 | 2 | -11 | -5.5 | 0 | 2 |
Season, home and away
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 3 | 5 | 58 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 | 25 |
| Home | 2 | 3 | 53 | 66.7 | 17.7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 215.1 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Away | 1 | 2 | 5 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
By month
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 5 | 58 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 22 |
By quarter
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd | 2 | 2 | 53 | 100.0 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 322.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th | 1 | 3 | 5 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 47.3 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 25 |
By half
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd | 3 | 5 | 58 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 25 |
By final margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 3 | 5 | 58 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 | 25 |
In wins, by margin
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 3 | 5 | 58 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 157.4 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 25 |
By field position
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Own 1-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Own 20-39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Between 40's | 2 | 3 | 53 | 66.7 | 17.7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 215.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 39-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| Opp 19-Goal | 1 | 2 | 5 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opp 9-Goal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
By down
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 1 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 142.0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 25 |
| 2nd | 2 | 2 | 53 | 100.0 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 322.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 22 |
By down and distance
| Split | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd & 6+ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 22 |
| 3rd & 3-7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2nd & 6+ | 2 | 2 | 53 | 100.0 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 322.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd & 8-10 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 100.0 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 322.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st & 6+ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 142.0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 25 |
| 1st & 8-10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 142.0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 25 |
| 3rd (or 4th) and 3-8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 22 |
| 1st and 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 142.0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 25 |